16
Jun
13

Celeb Friends Send Best Wishes to Kanye


2 Chainz

“It’s funny, I talked it him and I was like, ‘Bruh, I think I need you at Birthday Bash,” 2 Chainz told MTV News of a convo that he and West had prior to ‘Ye’s daughter being born. “He was like, ‘Kim won’t let me go, we might have the baby’ and it’s funny that they literally had it.”

When asked what advice he gives to new daddy Kanye West, he added,

“I try to do father/daughter time all the time,” Chainz said. “I think it’s very important that fathers spend times with their daughters.”

DJ Drama

“I’m happy for him, it’s a beautiful thing, especially right around Father’s Day for Kanye to have his first child and everything. Congratulations to the two of ’em,” DJ Drama told us.

TI had this to say about Yeezy:

If he’s as dedicated and committed to fatherhood as he has been to everything else he has done, I think that’s gonna be one brilliant baby,” he said of the rapper’s daughter.

New dad Meek Mill warned the couple:

“Kanye, Kim Kardashian, they ain’t gettin’ no sleep this month. You see them in an interview, they’re both gonna have bags under their eyes from the baby laying in the bed screaming. Security can’t stop this, the managers can’t stop this,” he joked.

Advertisements

0 Responses to “Celeb Friends Send Best Wishes to Kanye”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Dallas

Bakersfield

JOURNALICIOUS! SIGHTING

Sometimes, you gotta take the kids to work: Here's Beyonce wrapping up a sexy lingerie photoshoot, with Blue Ivy close by. We're glad to see Blue is tech savvy. lol

Subscribe to the J! feed!!

J! QUOTE OF THE DAY!!

Tamar Braxton on Lil Kim's Pregnancy: "Awwwww congrats @LilKim on your little one," Tamar tweeted.
Happy 7th Month Bornday To the King !! #KingstonCreed #kcmasterpiece 👑🎈🎉

Click here for daily Journalicious! goodies via email

Follow J! on Twitter

Blog Stats

  • 1,707,396 hits

%d bloggers like this: