03
Jan
13

Ecstatic About Kim K and Kanye’s new Life and Baby


I am so excited about Kim Kardashian and Kanye West’s bundle of joy on the way. Maybe even more so than Jay and Bey’s Blue Ivy. I mean, we always knew that Jay and Bey were a happy couple. But as of Kim and Kanye, they both seemed to be privy to making premature and ultimately bad choices in their relationships.

Most of all, I soooo happy for Kim. She’s gotten such a bad rap over the years about her sex tape (with Ray J,) but think about it. We all make ill mistakes when we’re young, but God allows us to learn and sometimes even prosper from them. Kim has definitely matured over the years and I believe her relationship and family with  Kanye will be as healthy as Robert and Kris Kardashian’s was.

 

 

Advertisements

0 Responses to “Ecstatic About Kim K and Kanye’s new Life and Baby”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Dallas

BEST DRESSED! Bette Midler in Reem Acra

Bakersfield

JOURNALICIOUS! SIGHTING

Sometimes, you gotta take the kids to work: Here's Beyonce wrapping up a sexy lingerie photoshoot, with Blue Ivy close by. We're glad to see Blue is tech savvy. lol

Subscribe to the J! feed!!

J! QUOTE OF THE DAY!!

Tamar Braxton on Lil Kim's Pregnancy: "Awwwww congrats @LilKim on your little one," Tamar tweeted.
OMG!! #myxmaslist #louisvkills

Click here for daily Journalicious! goodies via email

Follow J! on Twitter

Blog Stats

  • 1,709,358 hits

%d bloggers like this: